?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

West Palm Beach

I think it's time I started using this again. I've moved down to West Palm Beach, florida and am in the process of trying to get a job and figure life out. I'm using the fathers computer right now but they're leaving so I won't have access. Hopefully my cord gets delivered soon so I can use my computer in my apartment, though I have no idea if I can pirate a signal from there. I'll post more later, but for now this serves as a marker, a new chapter in a journal I have tried to update for about 7 years now.

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
nonedrinkable
May. 16th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
yay! good to have you back
coondog
May. 16th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
:P we'll see if I'm back for long..I need to get a new cord for my computer because, as of now, it's broken..and hopefully I can pirate internet from someone, otherwise I'll go to an internet cafe er something some nights
freebird83
May. 16th, 2007 11:53 pm (UTC)
glad your back foster the pirate.
its time u share your crazy/unique views with the world :)
coondog
May. 17th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
:P Time I did a little reflection and introspection, whutever spills out, spills out.. btw, when are you going to come to palm beach to see me?!? :P oh yea, and this is the last time I'm online for a while..till my computer gets fixed..so if you wanna get in touch, im or text (my phone has im..cuz I'm a pimp :P)
zatard
May. 17th, 2007 11:53 am (UTC)
West Palm Beach, ey? I'm not too far.

I am glad you're back even though I am just an admiring reader.

I hope life is treating you well. Keep on chuckin'
coondog
May. 17th, 2007 05:49 pm (UTC)
LIfe is life..c'est la vie haha yea, it's really nice down here..quite a change of pace from the snow covered tundra of western PA. Where do you live down here?
zatard
May. 17th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
Sometimes the roller coaster that life is helps me feel alive. But then sometimes feeling alive is painful.

I live in Miami Beach (South Beach). About 1.5-2 hours away.

A lot of people like the weather down here. I, personally, have trouble breathing sometimes the humidity is so awful.

How long you been in West Palm Beach now?
coondog
May. 17th, 2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
hmm..I've only been down here for about 2 weeks now. I just got an apartment like a week after I got down here and have been busy moving into it and all. My parents have a place down here and I've been spending some time with them, but now they're back off to their place in NYC, as the summers down here are too hot for them :P we'll see how I fare it. and yea, it gets humid..but I'm tired of the snow, the heat is a nice change of pace from the snoowwww
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

April 2008
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones